Arabkir Medical Complex – Institute of Child and Adolescent Health is one of the largest medical institutions in Armenia, the biggest among children's clinics. It was founded in 1997, in 2003 it joined the Republican Children's Clinical Hospital, was renamed as "Arabkir" Medical Complex – Institute of Child and Adolescent Health as the legal successor of those organizations.
The complex has outpatient rooms, medical departments, dispensary observation and rehabilitation services offering services to hundreds of thousands patients annually, most of them children. “Arabkir” Medical Complex offers rehabilitation services in different regions of Armenia as well. In addition to practical medical activities, "Arabkir" carries out scientific and methodological works as an institute for children and adolescents.
Our mission is to do the best for our patients and public health.
Our goal is to make the achievements of modern medicine available to our patients.
Our principles are to act as a humane, honest, transparent, responsible organization.
Our guarantees are the work according to international standards, individual approach and quality of service.
Our key is teamwork as we cooperate with a number of high quality clinics.
The chairman of the board and scientific supervisor of “Arabkir” MC – ICAH is Ara Sayen Babloyan, pediatric surgeon – urologist, MD, professor.
The head of “Arabkir” MC – ICAH is Arman Ara Babloyan, healthcare organizer, dentist.