The decision by the Government of the Republic of Armenia on free and preferential medical care and service defines who can receive medical care and service either free, or on preferential terms.
1. Beneficiaries with scores 30.01 and higher.
2. People with 1st degree disability.
3. People with 2nd degree disability.
4. People with 3rd degree of disability.
5. Children under the age of 18.
6. Participants of the Great Patriotic War and their equals.
7. Women of reproductive age (during pregnancy, childbirth and postpartum period).
8. Children left without parental care (persons aged 18-23)
9. Those undergoing additional medical examination with the referral of the competent state body in the field of medico-social examination.
10. People at the age of recruitment (inpatient medical care and examination).
11. Military personnel and their equals, family members, family members of military servicemen killed (died) during the defense of the Republic of Armenia or their duties, former military servicemen receiving military pension for long service or disability.
12. Rescue workers and their family members, retired rescue workers, disabled rescue workers, family members of rescue workers killed (died) during their service.
13. Arestees, detainees and people sentenced to imprisonment.
14. People living in nursing homes and temporary shelters for homeless.
15. Repressed people.
16. Participants of Chernobyl nuclear power plant elimination works.
17. Victims of human trafficking.
18. Asylum seekers and their family members.
Persons mentioned in the groups above must visit the medical complex with an ID and a referral, which clearly states the exact service for which it was given.
With the link, you can see the work done in medical organizations for preferential and free medical care, as well as the waiting list and available spots in various medical organizations, including “Arabkir” MC.
Հարգելի այցելու, գնացուցակում տեղի են ունենում փոփոխություններ, այդ պաճառով այս պահին այն հասանելի չէ:
Հայցում ենք Ձեր ներողամտությունը:
Artsakh Children in the camp of “Arabkir”
The “Aparan” resort camp continues to provide days filled with educational, sports, resting and rehabilitation programs. This year, around ten children of the campers are from Artsakh, including Stepanakert and other cities and villages. They, like others, are registered at various dispensaries of the “Arabkir” medical center and visit for regular checkups, examinations, and to receive medications. These children from Artsakh were in Armenia, when the only road back home was closed. Their participation in the camp was made possible through the support of the “Arabkir” United Children’s Charity Foundation. Andranik, Aren and Arman are brothers from Aygestan village in Askeran. Aren likes football hours in the camp, while Andranik likes interacting with other children. Here they found new friends, new connections and are hopeful there will be more opportunities to meet and spend time together. And for Marcel, the camp will be particularly memorable. It is here that he turned 10 in the happy company of children and older campers. Marcel is from Stepanakert. On his first day at the camp, he missed his parents, and it was for the first time he would be alone. But now, especially after his special birthday celebration, he will miss his friends and teachers. He says “I am grateful, I had no idea that my birthday would turn out this wonderful.”  We would like to congratulate Marcel and wish health and success to all the children.